Marketing, advertising and PR
Want to support this project?
We are Asset Based Community Development Innovation Center NGO,  a non-profit organization which works with an approach that catalyzes change and development based on utilizing the existing gifts and capacities of people and their communities.
In 2017 we have established our social enterprise "Hooga guest house". It is located in Kalavan - a small village in Gegharkunik Province in Armenia. It is a place where you can educate yourself, have a rest and just enjoy the breathtaking landscape.
We provide a unique opportunity to live in an authentic Armenian village and feel not only the nature, but also the culture of the village. This place is perfect for everyone, who seeks a good place for meditation, photography, movie making, freelancing, exploring the country life and just traveling. Hooga is a way of life based on the enjoyment of simple pleasures in the company of loved ones. It is assumed that for the real enjoyment of life a man need less technology and more nature. And that is why we are here, providing with all the comfort to be close to nature.
Meanwhile we also organize international non formal education projects in Kalavan, thus promoting the integration of local youngsters into international environment.
From June 2018 with the support of "Bridge for CSOs" programme, funded by the EU and implemented by AGBU and EPF we have started our 1 year project "Hooga with Kalavan, for Kalavan".
The main aim of the project is social-economic development of Kalavan community.
Key activities: